Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
 
 
SCOUT & GUIDE
 

First and Second Sleep Checking Camp (17/01/18)

 

On Wednesday, 17/01/2018, the first and second soprano check-up was organized at Central School, Phulera, in which 69 Scouts and Guide, Scout Master and Guide Captain participated. Principal of the Camp Director School, Mr. Mann R. S. Tanwar inaugurated the camp, which was inaugurated by Shri D.P. Wreaths were welcomed by wearing a scarf by Mina (First Teacher). The following works were undertaken under Kemp.

(1) Written examination was organized.
(2) Verbal examinations were organized.
(3) Prayer, flag song, pledge, rule, national anthem, first aid etc were recited.
(4) An experimental practice of exercise, salute, BP6 exercise, trips, estimation was done.
(5) Scout guide log book checked.
(6) Uniform check was done and proper tying of scarves was practiced.

Refreshment arrangements were made. The entire camp was organized in the direction of Ms. Anju Cheema, who supported Rashee N. Nair, Mrs. Preeti Chauhan, Ms. Venita Rathi, Mrs. Shashi Bala Sharma, Mrs. Madhu Sharma, Mr. D. P. Meena, Mr. MK Sharma, Mr. Saini Sir. At the end of the camp, the scouts and guides were told about the entire activities of the camp, the flag was dropped after the national anthem.

 

 

This activity helps inculcate moral, social and democratic values besides developing the spirit of cooperation and community living on the one hand and the qualities of leadership and enterprise on the other.

Achievements

   KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PHULERA

Session 2011-12

No of Scout registered:- 72

No of Guide Registered:- 33

No of Clubs Registered :- 36

No of Bulbul Registered :- 12

 

BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES

 

S.No

Name of Scout/Guide Captain/

Flock Leader Cub Master

Qualification

Trained

Remarks

1

Sh S K Jain

(PRT)

Advance in Scouting

Trained

 

2

Sh G Talegaonkar

(Music Teacher)

Advance in Scouting

Trained

 

3

Sh S L Mali

TGT (Skt)

Basic

Trained

 

4

Sh R K Jatav

TGT (Eng.)

Basic

Trained

 

5

Sh K K Verma

(Draw. Tr.)

Basic

Trained

 

6

Sh G L Choudhary

TGT (Phy & HE)

Basic

Trained

 

7

Sh Dambar Singh

Basic

Trained

Transfer to KV No-3 Agra Cantt in the month of June 2011

8

Smt Raji N nair

(Librarian)

Basic Guide captain

Trained

 

9

Smt Rekha Kaushik

(PRT)

Basic Guide captain

Trained

 

10

Sh T C Bairwa

(PRT)

Advance Cub Master

Trained

 

11

Sh Jagdish Prasad

(PRT)

Cub Master Basic

Trained

 

 

SESSION 2010-11

SN

EVENT

NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

1

Rashtrapati Scout

1

Surendra Singh Khriya

2.

Rajya Puruskar Scouts

3

  1. Shubham Sharma
  2. Gaurav Raj Singh
  3. Vivek Sharma

3.

Tritiya Sopam Pased Scouts

09

 

4.

Tritiya Sopam Pased Guides

04

 

5.

Diwitiya Sopam Pased Scouts

08

 

6.

Diwitiya Sopam Pased Guides

Nil

 

7.

Pratham Sopam Pased Scouts

08

 

8.

Pratham Sopam Pased Guides

05

 

Session 2009-10

SN

EVENT

NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

1.

Rajya Puruskar Scouts

1

Rahul Tanwar

2.

Rajya Puruskar Guides

2

  1. Divya
  2. Harshita Rao

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya Phulera Powered by : Compusys e Solutions